Resume

Carolyn Wickwire

SAG-AFTRA

 

 

Stats: 5’2”

Location: Albuquerque, NM

Willing to travel

Film/Television

EYE OF GOD

  Mrs. Rogers

    Tim Blake Nelson/Minnow Pictures

PHOBIA

  Annabel Tolliver Lee

    Jon Keeyes/Loud Pictures

LONGMIRE

   Ruth

   David Boyd/Netflix

BETTER CALL SAUL

   Alma May Urbano

      Scott Winant/AMC TV

PRISON BREAK

  Bellick's Mom (recurring)

    Various Directors/Fox TV

IN PLAIN SIGHT

  Wife

    Andy Wolk/UA TV

MANGLEHORN

  Checkout Lady

    David Gordon Green/Dreambridge Films

THE INSPECTORS

   Marisol Esperanso 

     CBS TV

FAST COLOR

   Kathy

   Julia Hart, Director

KARMA POLICE

  Lucinda

    John Venable/Red Productions

DETENTION (aka LEARNING CURVE)

  Moss

    Andy Anderson/Andersonfilm

MORRIS (short)

   Lenna Gregory

      Nina Kotyantz/Kotyantz|Woland

FINAL JUDGMENT (short)

   Ellen Lawton

      Brent Duncan/Toucan Productions

AND THE WINNER IS... (short)

  Claire

    Anne L. Gibson/Toucan Productions

GARAGE FAIL (short)

  Vergie

    Melody Brooke

GIMME SOME SUGAR (short)

  Sugar

    Kathryn Swilling

 

2010 - present

2010 - present

Theater

MARJORIE PRIME

   Marjorie

     Duchess Dale/Santa Fe Playhouse

SEPARATE TABLES

   Mrs. Railton-Bell

     James Cady/West End Productions

THE LADY IN QUESTION

   Augusta/Raina

     Hal Simons/Vortex Theater

DIVIDING THE ESTATE

   Stella Gordon

     Brian Hansen/Adobe Theater

DEATHTRAP

   Helga Ten Dorp

     Hal Simons/Adobe Theater

ENCHANTED APRIL

    Mrs. Graves

      William Stafford/Mother Road Theatre Company

O'KEEFFE!

    Georgia O'Keeffe     

      Ouida White/ Flower and Bone
SUPERIOR DONUTS

     Lady Boyle

       Bruce Coleman/Theatre Three
THE GRAPES OF WRATH

     Granma Joad

       Terry Martin/ WaterTower Theatre
THE ROYAL FAMILY

     Fanny Cavendish

       Jac Alder/Theatre Three

EQUUS

    Hesther Salomon

      Bruce Coleman/Uptown Players

BEAUTY QUEEN OF LEENANE

    Mag Folan

     Shannon Kearns-Simmons/Quad C

A SKULL IN CONNEMARA

    Maryjohnny Rafferty

     T.A. Taylor/Second Thought Theatre &

     Jim Covault/Stage West

THE CRUCIBLE

    Sarah Good

     John McDonald/ Roxy Regional Theatre

THE BOY FRIEND

    Lady Brockhurst

     John Shearin/ECU Loessin Summer Theatre

MY FAIR LADY

    Mrs. Pearce

      Pacer Harp/Gaslight Dinner Theatre

THE BLUE MOON DANCING

    Roselle

      Cheryl Denson/Contemporary Theatre
SONNETS FOR AN OLD CENTURY

    Felicity Jones

     Jaime Casteneda/FireStarter Productions
SIDHE

    Catherine

      Susan Sargeant/WingSpan Theatre
THIS MUSIC CREPT BY ME…/AIR RAID

    Sally Keogh/Old Woman

      Elizabeth Ware/Core Performance
GLORIOUS!

    Mrs. Verindah-Gedge

     Jac Alder/Theatre Three
THE UNEXPECTED GUEST

    Mrs. Warwick

     David Fisher/Richardson Theatre Centre
THE MOUSETRAP

    Mrs. Boyle

      Kerry Cole/Theatre Three
THE WOMEN

    Mrs. Morehead

      Susan Sargeant/Contemporary Theatre
MORNING’S AT SEVEN

    Esther Crampton

     Ouida White/Richardson Theatre Centre
KINDERTRANSPORT

    Lil Miller

     Niki Flacks/Echo Theatre
MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING

    Ursula

     Chris Pickles/Classical Acting Company
HEDDA GABLER

    Berte

      Dallas Theater Center
UNCLE VANYA

    Maman

      Collected Works

Training & Workshops

Advanced Acting, Adult Education Program, Dallas Theater Center
Acting: Terry Martin (Meisner), Lisa Dalton (Chekhov), Jo Edna Boldin, Kathryn Brink, Toni Cobb Brock, Price Hall & Steve Corona, Bill Rhoten, Ken Harrison, Cliff Osmond, Jeanne Everton, Mary Anna Austin, Jamie Lawrence (Shakespeare)
Voiceover: Jerry Houston & Patti Heider

  • Twitter Classic
  • Facebook Classic

© 2013 by Carolyn Wickwire. Proudly created with Wix.com